2021 Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
ROS-Composite SF LF1843192620.2610.3570.4780.8352350
ROS-RotoChamp SF LF1703192410.2710.3650.5000.8652147
Composite SF LF53890257830.2580.3580.4650.82369149
RotoChamp SF LF52595248230.2670.3650.4760.84168143
Steamer SF LF55293278140.2540.3580.4660.82476159
ATC SF LF54290257520.2580.3530.4610.81466150
ZiPS SF LF51586246730.2520.3470.4600.80762137
ZiPSDC SF LF54491257130.2520.3480.4580.80666145
THE BAT SF LF54585278630.2580.3590.4700.82973155
THE BAT X SF LF54583278630.2530.3550.4640.81973155
2020 SF LF1312041100.2060.2930.3510.6441240
2021 SF LF32658185140.2670.3580.5030.8613989

Historical Stats

 GABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
2021933265818514 0.267 0.358 0.503 0.8613989
202034131204110 0.206 0.293 0.351 0.6441240
201914754310831774 0.282 0.382 0.521 0.90374145
20181023895913522 0.272 0.374 0.460 0.83448107
201715154911129737 0.295 0.409 0.537 0.94695128
2016155603121391028 0.292 0.385 0.554 0.93975154
201515155987269913 0.275 0.369 0.488 0.85877199

Latest News/Blog Posts about Kris Bryant


 
Top 100 Hitters: Trading Frenzy from Razzball.com at 7/31/2021 7:01:00 PM
Farewell to Anthony Rizzo, Kris Bryant, and Javy Báez from BleacherNation.com at 7/31/2021 4:57:00 PM
Baez and Bryant Go Coast to Coast and Atlanta Buys an Outfield from Razzball.com at 7/31/2021 3:47:00 PM
Saturday BP: Drew Robinson talks Kris Bryant from McCoveyChronicles.com at 7/31/2021 5:02:00 AM
Giants land Kris Bryant from Cubs just before deadline from hardballtalk.com at 7/31/2021 2:57:00 AM
Fantasy Baseball Trade Deadline Tracker: Cubs finish sell-off with Kris Bryant, Javier Baez from cbssports.com at 7/31/2021 12:08:00 AM
Cubs say gut-wrenching goodbye to fan favorites as best era in franchise history officially comes to an end from cbssports.com at 7/31/2021 12:01:00 AM
Chicago Cubs Owner Tom Ricketts Thanks Anthony Rizzo, Javy Báez, and Kris Bryant from BleacherNation.com at 7/30/2021 10:48:00 PM
How on earth did the Rays not land Kris Bryant? from DRaysBay.com at 7/30/2021 10:45:00 PM
Kris Bryant MLB trade deadline grades: Giants make flawless deal as they attempt to hold on in wild NL West from cbssports.com at 7/30/2021 9:52:00 PM
MLB trade deadline tracker: Every deal made ahead of Friday's deadline, including Kris Bryant to the Giants from cbssports.com at 7/30/2021 9:36:00 PM
And There It Is: Kris Bryant is Being Traded to the San Francisco Giants from BleacherNation.com at 7/30/2021 7:58:00 PM
Giants To Acquire Kris Bryant from MLBTradeRumors.com at 7/30/2021 7:56:00 PM
MLB trade deadline tracker: Every deal ahead of July 30, with Trevor Story, Kris Bryant still available from cbssports.com at 7/30/2021 7:39:00 PM
Kris Bryant Rumors: Deadline Day from MLBTradeRumors.com at 7/30/2021 6:54:00 PM
Giants get Kris Bryant from BeyondTheBoxScore.com at 7/30/2021 5:04:00 PM
Kris Bryant appears to be heading to the San Francisco Giants, per report from MLBDailyDish.com at 7/30/2021 4:01:00 PM
Cubs trade Kris Bryant to Giants from BleedCubbieBlue.com at 7/30/2021 3:00:00 PM
Mets Eyeing Multiple Cubs Players, Trevor Story from MLBTradeRumors.com at 7/30/2021 1:08:00 PM
Giants trade for Kris Bryant from McCoveyChronicles.com at 7/30/2021 12:55:00 PM
Mets have talked to Cubs about Kris Bryant, Twins about Jose Berrios from AmazingAvenue.com at 7/30/2021 7:08:00 AM
Mets Could Make J.D. Davis Available as They Eye a Trade for Kris Bryant or Trevor Story from BleacherNation.com at 7/29/2021 6:42:00 PM
Mets’ J.D. Davis Available In Trades from MLBTradeRumors.com at 7/29/2021 5:51:00 PM
Rays trade target: 3B/LF Kris Bryant from DRaysBay.com at 7/29/2021 10:01:00 AM
Latest on Kris Bryant and the Giants: Still Interested, But Probably Not for Joey Bart, Marte Trade Impact, Money, More from BleacherNation.com at 7/28/2021 5:37:00 PM
The Three Homering Gents Are All Quite Hot, Thompson Will Start, Bart, Turner, and Other Cubs Bullets from BleacherNation.com at 7/28/2021 1:20:00 PM
Let’s talk about the latest Kris Bryant trade rumor from BleedCubbieBlue.com at 7/28/2021 9:00:00 AM
Wednesday BP: The Giants have an interest in Kris Bryant from McCoveyChronicles.com at 7/28/2021 5:02:00 AM
Cubs, Giants Have Reportedly Discussed Kris Bryant Trade from MLBTradeRumors.com at 7/28/2021 2:51:00 AM
REPORT: The Cubs and Giants Have Discussed a Trade for Kris Bryant from BleacherNation.com at 7/28/2021 2:37:00 AM
Bryant: “Absolutely” Willing To Return To Cubs In Free Agency If Traded from MLBTradeRumors.com at 7/28/2021 2:06:00 AM
Rays Interested In Max Scherzer, Kris Bryant, Kyle Gibson from MLBTradeRumors.com at 7/27/2021 3:02:00 PM
Kris Bryant and Anthony Rizzo Go Back-to-Back! (VIDEOS) from BleacherNation.com at 7/25/2021 6:42:00 PM
MLB trade deadline: Potential landing spots for Cubs stars, with Kris Bryant, Anthony Rizzo, more on the block from cbssports.com at 7/25/2021 4:17:00 PM
Mets, Phillies, Blue Jays Scouting Cubs/Diamondbacks from MLBTradeRumors.com at 7/24/2021 3:04:00 PM
Javy Báez Just DESTROYED One to Score Himself, Kris Bryant, and Anthony Rizzo from BleacherNation.com at 7/23/2021 6:43:00 PM
Kris Bryant’s Heavy Legs, Heavier Burden from BleacherNation.com at 7/21/2021 12:23:00 PM
Kris Bryant is “Almost Certain to Get Dealt,” and “As Good As Gone” from BleacherNation.com at 7/20/2021 4:41:00 PM
New York Papers Getting in on the Kris Bryant Push from BleacherNation.com at 7/20/2021 3:11:00 PM
Nationals Have Interest In Kris Bryant from MLBTradeRumors.com at 7/17/2021 12:41:00 AM
Lukewarm Stove: Cubs Offseason Spending, Kris Bryant and the Mets, Buxton Extension, More from BleacherNation.com at 7/16/2021 8:20:00 PM
MLB trade deadline 2021: Kris Bryant, Max Scherzer, Trevor Story among 21 top trade candidates from cbssports.com at 7/16/2021 4:11:00 PM
Mets Interested In Kris Bryant from MLBTradeRumors.com at 7/16/2021 2:26:00 AM
Kris Bryant trade chatter, a trade proposal, and myth busting from BleedCubbieBlue.com at 7/15/2021 2:00:00 PM
2021 All-Star Game thoughts: Awful uniforms, Kris Bryant, fast pace of play from BleedCubbieBlue.com at 7/14/2021 8:00:00 AM
Mets Could Be the One Team Pushing for Kris Bryant, But All of Bryant, Báez, and Rizzo Might Stick Past the Deadline from BleacherNation.com at 7/13/2021 1:41:00 PM
Chicago Cubs Lineup: Kris Bryant is Back in the Starting Lineup (Woo!) from BleacherNation.com at 7/10/2021 8:28:00 PM
Yankees potential trade target: Kris Bryant from PinstripeAlley.com at 7/10/2021 10:30:00 AM