2015 J.B. Shuck Projections
Chicago White Sox (RF)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
CompositeROS CWS RF1581811440.2530.3080.3160.6241216
SteamerROS CWS RF1081111020.2540.3080.3310.639812
ZIPSROS CWS RF2082521850.2570.3130.3310.6441720
RotoChampROS CWS RF1551811440.2650.3150.3400.6551115

2015 Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
Composite CWS RF2002321940.2600.3130.3400.6531522
RotoChamp CWS RF2002421840.2550.3010.3250.6261322
Steamer CWS RF1511611430.2520.3060.3320.6381117
ZIPS CWS RF4655844190.2540.3070.3330.6403747
CAIRO CWS RF4565455090.2570.3220.3430.6653854
Davenport CWS RF90101920.2540.3120.3360.64879
Steamer600 CWS RF54757550100.2520.3060.3320.6384162
RotoChamp600 CWS RF55362449130.2620.3130.3370.6504052

Historical Stats

 GABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
201540715054 0.282 0.350 0.310 0.66075
20143811012292 0.145 0.168 0.209 0.377312
2013129437602398 0.293 0.331 0.366 0.6972754
201137819032 0.272 0.359 0.321 0.680117
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
CAIRO514
Positions
PositionGames
OF30
By Outfield Position
PositionGames
LF25
RF8
DH4
PlayerFVal
Giancarlo Stanton $38.33
Bryce Harper $29.18
Yasiel Puig $28.18
Jose Bautista $27.43
Jorge Soler $23.66
Carlos Gonzalez $23.43
Matt Kemp $22.48
Jay Bruce $21.79
Chris Davis $21.78
Ryan Braun $19.59
Jason Heyward $19.13
J.D. Martinez $16.50
Nelson Cruz $15.79
Mark Trumbo $14.59
Kole Calhoun $13.54
Hunter Pence $10.04
Ben Revere $9.33
Brandon Moss $9.15
Gregory Polanco $6.96
Torii Hunter $4.16