2015 J.B. Shuck Projections
Chicago White Sox (RF)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
CompositeROS CWS RF2372622150.2570.3110.3250.6361825
SteamerROS CWS RF1681711530.2520.3070.3290.6361319
ZIPSROS CWS RF3053722760.2540.3100.3300.6392431
RotoChampROS CWS RF2332622140.2620.3100.3390.6491623

2015 Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
Composite CWS RF2002321940.2600.3130.3400.6531522
RotoChamp CWS RF2002421840.2550.3010.3250.6261322
Steamer CWS RF1511611430.2520.3060.3320.6381117
ZIPS CWS RF4655844190.2540.3070.3330.6403747
CAIRO CWS RF4565455090.2570.3220.3430.6653854
Davenport CWS RF90101920.2540.3120.3360.64879
Steamer600 CWS RF54757550100.2520.3060.3320.6384162
RotoChamp600 CWS RF55660550100.2590.3070.3360.6433855

Historical Stats

 GABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
20143811012292 0.145 0.168 0.209 0.377312
2013129437602398 0.293 0.331 0.366 0.6972754
201137819032 0.272 0.359 0.321 0.680117
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
CAIRO514
Positions
PositionGames
OF30
By Outfield Position
PositionGames
LF25
RF8
DH4
PlayerFVal
Giancarlo Stanton $38.33
Bryce Harper $29.18
Yasiel Puig $28.18
Jorge Soler $23.66
Carlos Gonzalez $23.43
George Springer $23.18
Matt Kemp $22.48
Jay Bruce $21.79
Ryan Braun $19.59
Jason Heyward $19.13
Mark Trumbo $14.59
Kole Calhoun $13.54
Josh Harrison $10.37
Hunter Pence $10.04
Brandon Moss $9.15
Steve Pearce $7.78
Gregory Polanco $6.96
Torii Hunter $4.16
Carlos Beltran $3.70
Steven Souza $3.39