2015 J.B. Shuck Projections
Chicago White Sox (CF)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
CompositeROS CWS CF2633022350.2550.3090.3230.6322027
SteamerROS CWS CF1491611330.2530.3070.3330.6401116
ZIPSROS CWS CF3774633470.2540.3080.3310.6383038

2015 Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
Composite CWS CF2002321940.2600.3130.3400.6531522
RotoChamp CWS CF2002421840.2550.3010.3250.6261322
Steamer CWS CF1511611430.2520.3060.3320.6381117
ZIPS CWS CF4655844190.2540.3070.3330.6403747
CAIRO CWS CF4565455090.2570.3220.3430.6653854
Davenport CWS CF90101920.2540.3120.3360.64879
Steamer600 CWS CF54757550100.2520.3060.3320.6384162

Historical Stats

 GABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
20143811012292 0.145 0.168 0.209 0.377312
2013129437602398 0.293 0.331 0.366 0.6972754
201137819032 0.272 0.359 0.321 0.680117
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
CAIRO514
Positions
PositionGames
OF30
By Outfield Position
PositionGames
LF25
RF8
DH4
PlayerFVal
Mike Trout $50.99
Andrew McCutchen $38.79
Carlos Gomez $34.55
Adam Jones $30.84
Jacoby Ellsbury $23.88
Billy Hamilton $22.82
Mookie Betts $21.75
Charlie Blackmon $15.37
Leonys Martin $14.26
Marcell Ozuna $13.25
Adam Eaton $10.64
Lorenzo Cain $10.49
Joc Pederson $10.38
A.J. Pollock $8.95
Austin Jackson $6.50
Dexter Fowler $2.49
Wil Myers $2.23
Jon Jay $0.96
Michael Bourn ($0.85)
Angel Pagan ($3.90)