2015 J.B. Shuck Projections
Chicago White Sox (RF)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
CompositeROS CWS RF5260410.2500.3040.3080.61246
SteamerROS CWS RF2730210.2570.3110.3370.64823
ZIPSROS CWS RF7791720.2580.3140.3360.65068
RotoChampROS CWS RF5260410.2500.3040.3310.63545

2015 Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
Composite CWS RF2002321940.2600.3130.3400.6531522
RotoChamp CWS RF2002421840.2550.3010.3250.6261322
Steamer CWS RF1511611430.2520.3060.3320.6381117
ZIPS CWS RF4655844190.2540.3070.3330.6403747
CAIRO CWS RF4565455090.2570.3220.3430.6653854
Davenport CWS RF90101920.2540.3120.3360.64879
Steamer600 CWS RF54757550100.2520.3060.3320.6384162
RotoChamp600 CWS RF55263450130.2610.3130.3420.6554155

Historical Stats

 GABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
20156010790115 0.280 0.347 0.355 0.7021110
20143811012292 0.145 0.168 0.209 0.377312
2013129437602398 0.293 0.331 0.366 0.6972754
201137819032 0.272 0.359 0.321 0.680117
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
CAIRO514
Positions
PositionGames
OF30
By Outfield Position
PositionGames
LF25
RF8
DH4
PlayerFVal
Giancarlo Stanton $38.33
Bryce Harper $29.18
Yasiel Puig $28.18
Jose Bautista $27.43
Jorge Soler $23.66
Carlos Gonzalez $23.43
Matt Kemp $22.48
Jay Bruce $21.79
Ryan Braun $19.59
Jason Heyward $19.13
J.D. Martinez $16.50
Mark Trumbo $14.59
Kole Calhoun $13.54
Hunter Pence $10.04
Ben Zobrist $8.06
Gregory Polanco $6.96
Torii Hunter $4.16
Lonnie Chisenhall $4.00
Carlos Beltran $3.70
Steven Souza $3.39