2015 Anthony Gose Projections
Detroit Tigers (CF)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
CompositeROS DET CF41151638240.2510.3080.3430.65131108
SteamerROS DET CF33439633180.2380.2980.3490.6472691
ZIPS ROS DET CF48763643310.2600.3160.3600.67536124

2015 Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
Composite DET CF28535323160.2320.2930.3120.6052381
RotoChamp DET CF28535323160.2320.3010.3090.6102580
Steamer DET CF33839533190.2350.2960.3430.6392791
ZIPS DET CF52366644340.2540.3140.3480.66240131
CAIRO DET CF51361647300.2220.2890.3180.60741152
Davenport DET CF41254530200.2260.2880.3300.61833126
Steamer600 DET CF54262954310.2350.2960.3430.63943146

Historical Stats

 GABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
2014942393121315 0.226 0.311 0.293 0.6042574
201352147152124 0.259 0.283 0.408 0.691537
2012561662511115 0.223 0.303 0.319 0.6221759
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
CAIRO285
NFBC322
CBS ADP334
Fantasy Pros Composite334
Steamer495
Positions
PositionGames
OF88
By Outfield Position
PositionGames
CF65
RF14
LF11
DH1
PlayerFVal
Mike Trout $50.99
Andrew McCutchen $38.79
Carlos Gomez $34.55
Adam Jones $30.84
Jacoby Ellsbury $23.88
Billy Hamilton $22.82
Mookie Betts $21.75
Charlie Blackmon $15.37
Leonys Martin $14.26
Marcell Ozuna $13.25
Desmond Jennings $10.90
Adam Eaton $10.64
Lorenzo Cain $10.49
Joc Pederson $10.38
A.J. Pollock $8.95
Austin Jackson $6.50
Dexter Fowler $2.49
Wil Myers $2.23
Jon Jay $0.96
Michael Bourn ($0.85)

Latest News/Blog Posts about Anthony Gose