2015 Anthony Gose Projections
Detroit Tigers (CF)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
CompositeROS DET CF93121850.2470.3040.3330.637726
SteamerROS DET CF96121950.2430.3030.3530.655826
ZIPSROS DET CF90121750.2550.3130.3580.671724
RotoChampROS DET CF91111850.2420.3000.3460.646728

2015 Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
Composite DET CF28535323160.2320.2930.3120.6052381
RotoChamp DET CF28535323160.2320.3010.3090.6102580
Steamer DET CF33839533190.2350.2960.3430.6392791
ZIPS DET CF52366644340.2540.3140.3480.66240131
CAIRO DET CF51361647300.2220.2890.3180.60741152
Davenport DET CF41254530200.2260.2880.3300.61833126
Steamer600 DET CF54262954310.2350.2960.3430.63943146
RotoChamp600 DET CF54967651300.2420.3000.3430.64343165

Historical Stats

 GABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
20151153915652420 0.256 0.314 0.376 0.69031111
2014942393121315 0.226 0.311 0.293 0.6042574
201352147152124 0.259 0.283 0.408 0.691537
2012561662511115 0.223 0.303 0.319 0.6221759
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
CAIRO285
NFBC322
CBS ADP334
Fantasy Pros Composite334
Steamer495
Positions
PositionGames
OF88
By Outfield Position
PositionGames
CF65
RF14
LF11
DH1
PlayerFVal
Mike Trout $50.99
Andrew McCutchen $38.79
Carlos Gomez $34.55
Adam Jones $30.84
Bryce Harper $29.18
Jacoby Ellsbury $23.88
Yoenis Cespedes $23.18
Billy Hamilton $22.82
Mookie Betts $21.75
Christian Yelich $17.42
Charlie Blackmon $15.37
Leonys Martin $14.26
Adam Eaton $10.64
Lorenzo Cain $10.49
Joc Pederson $10.38
A.J. Pollock $8.95
Dexter Fowler $2.49
Jon Jay $0.96
Angel Pagan ($3.90)
Denard Span ($4.00)