2015 Anthony Gose Projections
Detroit Tigers (CF)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
CompositeROS DET CF103131960.2430.3010.3200.621829
SteamerROS DET CF1051321060.2420.3020.3520.653829
ZIPSROS DET CF100131860.2530.3110.3530.663826
RotoChampROS DET CF100121960.2400.3000.3390.639830

2015 Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
Composite DET CF28535323160.2320.2930.3120.6052381
RotoChamp DET CF28535323160.2320.3010.3090.6102580
Steamer DET CF33839533190.2350.2960.3430.6392791
ZIPS DET CF52366644340.2540.3140.3480.66240131
CAIRO DET CF51361647300.2220.2890.3180.60741152
Davenport DET CF41254530200.2260.2880.3300.61833126
Steamer600 DET CF54262954310.2350.2960.3430.63943146
RotoChamp600 DET CF55066549310.2360.2930.3320.62543166

Historical Stats

 GABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
20151123795242319 0.251 0.307 0.361 0.66930106
2014942393121315 0.226 0.311 0.293 0.6042574
201352147152124 0.259 0.283 0.408 0.691537
2012561662511115 0.223 0.303 0.319 0.6221759
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
CAIRO285
NFBC322
CBS ADP334
Fantasy Pros Composite334
Steamer495
Positions
PositionGames
OF88
By Outfield Position
PositionGames
CF65
RF14
LF11
DH1

Latest News/Blog Posts about Anthony Gose