2015 Anthony Gose Projections
Detroit Tigers (CF)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
CompositeROS DET CF18923216110.2490.3040.3330.6371452
SteamerROS DET CF18022316100.2420.2990.3470.6471448
ZIPSROS DET CF19826215120.2600.3150.3570.6721551
RotoChampROS DET CF18623217110.2470.3020.3410.6431456

2015 Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
Composite DET CF28535323160.2320.2930.3120.6052381
RotoChamp DET CF28535323160.2320.3010.3090.6102580
Steamer DET CF33839533190.2350.2960.3430.6392791
ZIPS DET CF52366644340.2540.3140.3480.66240131
CAIRO DET CF51361647300.2220.2890.3180.60741152
Davenport DET CF41254530200.2260.2880.3300.61833126
Steamer600 DET CF54262954310.2350.2960.3430.63943146
RotoChamp600 DET CF55367550310.2480.3000.3420.64240166

Historical Stats

 GABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
2015812743821614 0.274 0.321 0.380 0.7001975
2014942393121315 0.226 0.311 0.293 0.6042574
201352147152124 0.259 0.283 0.408 0.691537
2012561662511115 0.223 0.303 0.319 0.6221759
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
CAIRO285
NFBC322
CBS ADP334
Fantasy Pros Composite334
Steamer495
Positions
PositionGames
OF88
By Outfield Position
PositionGames
CF65
RF14
LF11
DH1