2015 Brad Peacock Projections
Houston Astros (SP)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS IPWLERAWHIPKBBSV
CompositeROS HOU SP64355.061.5054300
SteamerROS HOU SP41234.621.4234180
ZIPSROS HOU SP86385.641.597543 
RotoChampROS HOU SP64264.931.525634 

2015 Projections

Team POS IPWLERAWHIPKBBSV
Composite HOU SP50235.041.5443240
RotoChamp HOU SP50334.861.5245250
Steamer HOU SP54344.531.3948230
ZIPS HOU SP1326115.591.58115660
CAIRO HOU SP147795.021.63124760
Davenport HOU SP119585.061.48101510
Steamer600 HOU SP65344.531.3957270
RotoChamp600 HOU SP2006165.061.52175106 

Historical Stats

 GIPWLERAWHIPKBBFIPxFIPFBSwStrkLOBBABIPSV
20142813149 4.72 1.5611970 4.99 4.56 92.1 8.3% 71.4%0.3090
2013188356 5.18 1.387737 4.98 4.44 92.5 7.4% 69.1%0.2700
201131220 0.75 1.0846 3.86 6.27 92.6 4.5% 92.3%0.1840
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
Steamer652
NFBC873
Positions
PositionGames
SP24
RP4