2015 Brad Peacock Projections
Houston Astros (SP)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS IPWLERAWHIPKBBSV
CompositeROS HOU SP28134.821.5025130
SteamerROS HOU SP9014.301.36840
ZIPSROS HOU SP47255.641.594124 
RotoChampROS HOU SP28134.801.542514 

2015 Projections

Team POS IPWLERAWHIPKBBSV
Composite HOU SP50235.041.5443240
RotoChamp HOU SP50334.861.5245250
Steamer HOU SP54344.531.3948230
ZIPS HOU SP1326115.591.58115660
CAIRO HOU SP147795.021.63124760
Davenport HOU SP119585.061.48101510
Steamer600 HOU SP65344.531.3957270
RotoChamp600 HOU SP2006164.971.53179100 

Historical Stats

 GIPWLERAWHIPKBBFIPxFIPFBSwStrkLOBBABIPSV
20151501 5.40 1.4032 3.68 5.35 89.9 5.9% 62.5%0.3130
20142813149 4.72 1.5611970 4.99 4.56 92.1 8.3% 71.4%0.3090
2013188356 5.18 1.387737 4.98 4.44 92.5 7.4% 69.1%0.2700
201131220 0.75 1.0846 3.86 6.27 92.6 4.5% 92.3%0.1840
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
Steamer652
NFBC873
Positions
PositionGames
SP24
RP4
PlayerFVal
Adam Wainwright $11.07
Alex Cobb $10.58
Drew Smyly $7.83
Brandon McCarthy $5.64
Josh Collmenter $5.56
Jake Odorizzi $5.49
Homer Bailey $3.74
Henderson Alvarez $3.60
Hyun-Jin Ryu $3.31
T.J. House $2.61
Derek Holland $2.44
Scott Feldman ($0.62)
Wily Peralta ($1.09)
Daniel Norris ($2.26)
Ricky Nolasco ($2.67)
Drew Pomeranz ($2.67)
James Paxton ($3.03)
Tyler Matzek ($3.91)
Cory Luebke ($4.44)
Zach McAllister ($6.69)