2015 Alex Avila Projections
Detroit Tigers (C)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
CompositeROS DET C1321641600.2200.3250.3560.6812047
SteamerROS DET C971231200.2300.3290.3720.7011433
ZIPSROS DET C1661952300.2260.3350.3730.7072759
RotoChampROS DET C1271741400.2200.3290.3530.6822047

2015 Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
Composite DET C32538103910.2310.3300.3780.70847112
RotoChamp DET C3253794100.2180.3230.3540.67749118
Steamer DET C3204093820.2300.3290.3740.70346110
ZIPS DET C38843125310.2290.3330.3790.71260138
CAIRO DET C40646124610.2310.3310.3770.70757133
Davenport DET C35541113910.2230.3130.3710.68444120
Steamer600 DET C38548114620.2300.3290.3740.70356132
RotoChamp600 DET C38550114100.2180.3240.3510.67560142

Historical Stats

 GABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
2015226010280 0.200 0.342 0.317 0.6591321
20141243904411470 0.218 0.327 0.359 0.68661151
20131023303911470 0.227 0.317 0.376 0.69344112
2012116367429482 0.243 0.352 0.384 0.73661104
20111414646319823 0.295 0.389 0.506 0.89573131
2010104294287312 0.228 0.316 0.340 0.6563671
2009296195140 0.279 0.375 0.590 0.9651018
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
CAIRO353
NFBC382
Composite Projections423
RotoChamp486
Steamer498
Fantasy Pros Composite511
Positions
PositionGames
C122
1B1
By Outfield Position
PositionGames
DH1
Utility Positions
PositionGames
IF1
CI1

Latest News/Blog Posts about Alex Avila