2015 Alex Avila Projections
Detroit Tigers (C)


2015 Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
Composite DET C32538103910.2310.3300.3780.70847112
RotoChamp DET C3253794100.2180.3230.3540.67749118
Steamer DET C3204093820.2300.3290.3740.70346110
ZIPS DET C38843125310.2290.3330.3790.71260138
CAIRO DET C40646124610.2310.3310.3770.70757133
Davenport DET C35541113910.2230.3130.3710.68444120
Steamer600 DET C38548114620.2300.3290.3740.70356132

Historical Stats

 GABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
20141243904411470 0.218 0.327 0.359 0.68661151
20131023303911470 0.227 0.317 0.376 0.69344112
2012116367429482 0.243 0.352 0.384 0.73661104
20111414646319823 0.295 0.389 0.506 0.89573131
2010104294287312 0.228 0.316 0.340 0.6563671
2009296195140 0.279 0.375 0.590 0.9651018
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
CAIRO353
NFBC372
Composite Projections441
Fantasy Pros Composite449
RotoChamp492
Steamer510
Positions
PositionGames
C122
1B1
By Outfield Position
PositionGames
DH1
Utility Positions
PositionGames
IF1
CI1