2015 Denard Span Projections
Washington Nationals (CF)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
CompositeROS WAS CF6081620.3000.3540.4170.77157
SteamerROS WAS CF3240310.2870.3420.3940.73534
ZIPSROS WAS CF87131730.2850.3370.4000.738710
RotoChampROS WAS CF6081730.3000.3540.4170.77156

2015 Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
Composite WAS CF39555434150.2860.3390.3870.7263147
RotoChamp WAS CF39557327170.2940.3460.3900.7363145
Steamer WAS CF51169442200.2810.3360.3830.7194263
ZIPS WAS CF57180542210.2800.3300.3910.7214263
CAIRO WAS CF57479579200.2800.3350.3910.7264474
Davenport WAS CF59081644190.2820.3360.3940.7304572
Steamer600 WAS CF54473544220.2810.3360.3830.7194467
RotoChamp600 WAS CF54776761240.2980.3530.4150.7684758

Historical Stats

 GABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
2015612463852211 0.301 0.365 0.431 0.7962526
20141476109453731 0.302 0.355 0.416 0.7715065
20131536107544720 0.279 0.327 0.380 0.7074277
20121285167144117 0.283 0.342 0.395 0.7384762
201170284372166 0.264 0.328 0.359 0.6872736
20101536298535826 0.264 0.331 0.348 0.6796074
20091455789786823 0.311 0.392 0.415 0.8077089
2008933477064718 0.294 0.387 0.432 0.8195060
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
CAIRO57
Steamer176
Fantasy Pros Composite189
NFBC199
Yahoo ADP223
CBS ADP252
Composite Projections305
RotoChamp325
Positions
PositionGames
OF147
By Outfield Position
PositionGames
CF147
PlayerFVal
Mike Trout $50.99
Andrew McCutchen $38.79
Carlos Gomez $34.55
Adam Jones $30.84
Bryce Harper $29.18
Jacoby Ellsbury $23.88
Yoenis Cespedes $23.18
George Springer $23.18
Billy Hamilton $22.82
Mookie Betts $21.75
Charlie Blackmon $15.37
Leonys Martin $14.26
Marcell Ozuna $13.25
Brett Gardner $12.53
Adam Eaton $10.64
Lorenzo Cain $10.49
Joc Pederson $10.38
A.J. Pollock $8.95
Dexter Fowler $2.49
Jon Jay $0.96