2015 Jason Frasor Projections
Atlanta Braves (RP)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS IPWLERAWHIPKBBSV
CompositeROS ATL RP7003.861.43740
SteamerROS ATL RP7003.731.32630
ZIPSROS ATL RP7003.421.3684 
RotoChampROS ATL RP7003.121.4364 

2015 Projections

Team POS IPWLERAWHIPKBBSV
Composite ATL RP47323.451.2845180
RotoChamp ATL RP47323.641.2344170
Steamer ATL RP45223.611.2741170
ZIPS ATL RP41323.481.3141170
CAIRO ATL RP52333.151.3051210
Davenport ATL RP55333.301.2253200
Steamer600 ATL RP65333.611.2759240
RotoChamp600 ATL RP60223.741.385430 

Historical Stats

 GIPWLERAWHIPKBBFIPxFIPFBSwStrkLOBBABIPSV
2015322810 1.29 1.612218 3.95 4.83 92.0 8.3% 91.7%0.3130
2014614741 2.66 1.234618 3.28 3.45 91.9 8.1% 77.1%0.2910
2013614943 2.57 1.144820 3.37 3.62 92.5 9.0% 81.4%0.2500
2012504311 4.12 1.475322 4.10 3.76 93.0 9.0% 79.9%0.3330
2011646033 3.60 1.405726 4.09 4.04 93.0 7.9% 80.3%0.3040
2010696334 3.68 1.386527 3.31 3.71 92.7 8.2% 71.8%0.3184
2009615773 2.50 1.025616 2.99 3.59 93.7 9.4% 79.4%0.26211
2008494712 4.18 1.444232 4.55 4.84 94.0 8.3% 72.6%0.2480
2007515715 4.58 1.235923 3.17 3.70 94.1 7.3% 63.4%0.2843
2006515032 4.32 1.285117 4.33 3.65  8.6% 76.6%0.2850
2005677435 3.25 1.276228 4.00 3.84  7.8% 77.2%0.2891
2004636846 4.08 1.465436 3.90 4.61  7.9% 73.7%0.29617
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
Composite Projections484
RotoChamp511
Steamer540
CAIRO677
Positions
PositionGames
RP61