2015 Miguel Montero Projections
Chicago Cubs (C)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
CompositeROS CHC C2142562700.2430.3350.3690.7042852
SteamerROS CHC C1902252310.2460.3380.3800.7182446
ZIPSROS CHC C2382373300.2400.3380.3760.7143260
RotoChampROS CHC C2072872400.2460.3390.3860.7252749

2015 Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
Composite CHC C36038104510.2470.3340.3780.7124485
RotoChamp CHC C36034105000.2440.3320.3720.7044381
Steamer CHC C40547104820.2490.3370.3760.7134995
ZIPS CHC C45846126400.2400.3330.3670.70058112
CAIRO CHC C47748134810.2460.3390.3760.71558112
Davenport CHC C36841104600.2470.3370.3790.7164390
Steamer600 CHC C39145104620.2490.3370.3760.7134892
RotoChamp600 CHC C38953134600.2440.3400.3840.7245293

Historical Stats

 GABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
201563184179250 0.239 0.352 0.408 0.7593051
20141364894013720 0.243 0.329 0.370 0.6995697
20131164134411420 0.230 0.318 0.344 0.66251110
20121414866515880 0.286 0.391 0.438 0.82973130
20111404936518861 0.282 0.351 0.469 0.8204797
201085297369430 0.266 0.332 0.438 0.7702971
20091284256116591 0.294 0.355 0.478 0.8323878
200870184245180 0.255 0.330 0.435 0.7651949
2007842143010370 0.224 0.292 0.397 0.6892035
20066160030 0.250 0.294 0.313 0.60713
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
CBS ADP184
NFBC211
CAIRO279
Fantasy Pros Composite280
Yahoo ADP302
Steamer311
Composite Projections339
RotoChamp354
Positions
PositionGames
C131
By Outfield Position
PositionGames
DH2

Latest News/Blog Posts about Miguel Montero