2015 Mark Trumbo Projections
Seattle Mariners (RF)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
CompositeROS SEA RF26533123820.2380.2900.4190.7091970
SteamerROS SEA RF27835133920.2360.2880.4310.7192076
ZIPSROS SEA RF25229103820.2330.2830.3990.6821765
RotoChampROS SEA RF26134133710.2380.2870.4390.7261970

2015 Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
Composite SEA RF52167278340.2500.3080.4590.76742144
RotoChamp SEA RF52165269140.2400.2980.4400.73844148
Steamer SEA RF49061267440.2440.3000.4560.75638139
ZIPS SEA RF48566289440.2620.3140.4950.80937122
CAIRO SEA RF48362266140.2420.3000.4610.76138131
Davenport SEA RF54969248030.2540.3190.4460.76547162
Steamer600 SEA RF54868298340.2440.3000.4560.75643155
RotoChamp600 SEA RF55672277820.2370.2870.4380.72540148

Historical Stats

 GABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
2015672502710280 0.224 0.262 0.412 0.6741361
2014883283714612 0.235 0.293 0.415 0.7072889
201315962085341005 0.234 0.294 0.453 0.74754184
20121445446632954 0.268 0.317 0.491 0.80836153
20111495396529879 0.254 0.291 0.477 0.76825120
20108152020 0.067 0.125 0.067 0.19218
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
Composite Projections69
RotoChamp82
Steamer91
NFBC98
ESPN ADP99
Fantasy Pros Composite110
Yahoo ADP120
CBS ADP132
CAIRO163
Positions
PositionGames
1B43
OF41
By Outfield Position
PositionGames
LF41
DH2
Utility Positions
PositionGames
IF43
CI43
PlayerFVal
Giancarlo Stanton $38.33
Bryce Harper $29.18
Yasiel Puig $28.18
Jose Bautista $27.43
Jorge Soler $23.66
Carlos Gonzalez $23.43
Matt Kemp $22.48
Jay Bruce $21.79
Chris Davis $21.78
Ryan Braun $19.59
Jason Heyward $19.13
J.D. Martinez $16.50
Mark Trumbo $14.59
Kole Calhoun $13.54
Hunter Pence $10.04
Ben Revere $9.33
Gregory Polanco $6.96
Torii Hunter $4.16
Alejandro de Aza $4.03
Carlos Beltran $3.70