2016 Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
ROS BAL RF1241882000.2580.3130.4920.8051034
Composite BAL RF52269278120.2470.3030.4500.75342144
RotoChamp BAL RF52271257620.2550.3090.4440.75341141
Steamer BAL RF48665257420.2560.3110.4650.77539128
ZiPS BAL RF48566288820.2580.3110.4850.79638126
Davenport BAL RF51366277610.2400.2990.4540.75343155
Steamer600 BAL RF54873298320.2560.3110.4650.77544144
2016 BAL RF49074389320.2570.3150.5350.84938139

Historical Stats

 GABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
20161264907438932 0.257 0.315 0.535 0.84938139
20151425086222640 0.262 0.310 0.449 0.75936132
2014883283714612 0.235 0.293 0.415 0.7072889
201315962085341005 0.234 0.294 0.453 0.74754184
20121445446632954 0.268 0.317 0.491 0.80836153
20111495396529879 0.254 0.291 0.477 0.76825120
20108152020 0.067 0.125 0.067 0.19218
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
Composite Projections115
RotoChamp123
Steamer126
NFBC159
ESPN ADP172
Fantasy Pros Composite181
CBS ADP185
Yahoo ADP220
Positions
PositionGames
OF88
1B23
By Outfield Position
PositionGames
RF76
DH30
LF13
Utility Positions
PositionGames
IF23
CI23

Latest News/Blog Posts about Mark Trumbo


 
AL East Notes: Yankees lineup, Mark Trumbo from MLBDailyDish.com at 8/24/2016 9:01:00 AM
Mark Trumbo’s home run streak ends from hardballtalk.com at 8/23/2016 11:46:00 PM
Roto Riteup: August 23, 2016 from FanGraphs.com at 8/23/2016 11:15:00 AM
One Man’s Trash: A Bronx Tale from Razzball.com at 8/16/2016 6:00:00 PM
Trumbo solves Cain with mammoth homer from MLB.com at 8/13/2016 3:33:00 AM
Giants bats quiet as Cain can't contain Orioles from MLB.com at 8/13/2016 1:17:00 AM
Orioles' early offense plenty to beat Giants from MLB.com at 8/13/2016 1:17:00 AM
And That Happened: Thursday’s scores and highlights from hardballtalk.com at 8/12/2016 11:28:00 AM
Late surge falls short as A's can't pick up pitchers from MLB.com at 8/11/2016 6:48:00 PM
O's bust out in Oakland, hold on for Tillman's 15th from MLB.com at 8/11/2016 6:48:00 PM
Trumbo's MLB-best 32nd homer slams slump from MLB.com at 8/11/2016 5:27:00 PM