2015 Mark Trumbo Projections
Seattle Mariners (DH)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
CompositeROS SEA DH1011251500.2480.2960.4360.732727
SteamerROS SEA DH981251400.2410.2940.4370.731727
ZIPSROS SEA DH1031241610.2420.2930.4120.705727
RotoChampROS SEA DH1001351400.2500.2960.4500.746727

2015 Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
Composite SEA DH52167278340.2500.3080.4590.76742144
RotoChamp SEA DH52165269140.2400.2980.4400.73844148
Steamer SEA DH49061267440.2440.3000.4560.75638139
ZIPS SEA DH48566289440.2620.3140.4950.80937122
CAIRO SEA DH48362266140.2420.3000.4610.76138131
Davenport SEA DH54969248030.2540.3190.4460.76547162
Steamer600 SEA DH54868298340.2440.3000.4560.75643155
RotoChamp600 SEA DH55574278020.2490.2980.4490.74741150

Historical Stats

 GABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
20151093934617480 0.252 0.298 0.443 0.74026102
2014883283714612 0.235 0.293 0.415 0.7072889
201315962085341005 0.234 0.294 0.453 0.74754184
20121445446632954 0.268 0.317 0.491 0.80836153
20111495396529879 0.254 0.291 0.477 0.76825120
20108152020 0.067 0.125 0.067 0.19218
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
Composite Projections69
RotoChamp82
Steamer91
NFBC98
ESPN ADP99
Fantasy Pros Composite110
Yahoo ADP120
CBS ADP132
CAIRO163
Positions
PositionGames
1B43
OF41
By Outfield Position
PositionGames
LF41
DH2
Utility Positions
PositionGames
IF43
CI43
PlayerFVal
Miguel Cabrera $37.63
Edwin Encarnacion $29.39
Jose Abreu $27.51
Chris Davis $21.78
Mark Trumbo $14.59
Jason Kipnis $14.35
Devin Mesoraco $12.28
Evan Gattis $10.68
Prince Fielder $9.83
Billy Butler $2.48
John Jaso ($5.91)
Alex Rodriguez ($6.35)
Kendrys Morales ($9.26)
C.J. Cron ($14.30)
Emilio Bonifacio ($18.63)
Ryan Raburn ($21.62)
Jesus Montero ($23.18)
Steve Clevenger ($25.56)
Jason Kubel ($27.31)
Tim Beckham ($28.55)