2015 Mark Trumbo Projections
Arizona Diamondbacks (RF)


2015 Rest of Season Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
CompositeROS ARI RF38652216320.2560.3090.4740.7832999
SteamerROS ARI RF39451215920.2490.3040.4680.77230105
ZIPSROS ARI RF37751217130.2650.3150.4990.8142892
RotoChampROS ARI RF42459226420.2520.3040.4680.77233111

2015 Projections

Team POS ABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
Composite ARI RF52167278340.2500.3080.4590.76742144
RotoChamp ARI RF52165269140.2400.2980.4400.73844148
Steamer ARI RF49061267440.2440.3000.4560.75638139
ZIPS ARI RF48566289440.2620.3140.4950.80937122
CAIRO ARI RF48362266140.2420.3000.4610.76138131
Davenport ARI RF54969248030.2540.3190.4460.76547162
Steamer600 ARI RF54868298340.2440.3000.4560.75643155
RotoChamp600 ARI RF55277298330.2520.3050.4680.77343145

Historical Stats

 GABRHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPSBBK
2014883283714612 0.235 0.293 0.415 0.7072889
201315962085341005 0.234 0.294 0.453 0.74754184
20121445446632954 0.268 0.317 0.491 0.80836153
20111495396529879 0.254 0.291 0.477 0.76825120
20108152020 0.067 0.125 0.067 0.19218
ADP/Rankings
SourceRank
Composite Projections69
RotoChamp82
Steamer91
NFBC98
ESPN ADP99
Fantasy Pros Composite110
Yahoo ADP120
CBS ADP132
CAIRO163
Positions
PositionGames
1B43
OF41
By Outfield Position
PositionGames
LF41
DH2
Utility Positions
PositionGames
IF43
CI43
PlayerFVal
Giancarlo Stanton $38.33
Bryce Harper $29.18
Yasiel Puig $28.18
Jorge Soler $23.66
Carlos Gonzalez $23.43
George Springer $23.18
Matt Kemp $22.48
Jay Bruce $21.79
Ryan Braun $19.59
Jason Heyward $19.13
J.D. Martinez $16.50
Nelson Cruz $15.79
Mark Trumbo $14.59
Kole Calhoun $13.54
Hunter Pence $10.04
Brandon Moss $9.15
Gregory Polanco $6.96
Torii Hunter $4.16
Alejandro de Aza $4.03
Carlos Beltran $3.70